School Logo

Jefferson County

Vocational School

1509 County Highway 22A Bloomingdale, OH 43910

Tel: (740) 264-5545
Fax: (740) 264-3144

Contact Us

JVS Contact list


 
FACULTY

JOB TITLE

E-MAIL

Andy Long

Assistant Principal

longa@jeffjvs.org

Dorothy Blaner

Executive Secretary

[email protected]

Lori Borham

Cafeteria Worker

[email protected]

Andrew Connor

Social Studies Instructor

[email protected]

Jeff Copeland

Adult Education Director   

[email protected]

Diane Dalesio

Cosmetology Instructor      

[email protected]

Tom Daley

Science Instructor

[email protected]

Jennifer Davis

Intervention Specialist       

[email protected]

Bob Eddy

Maintenance

[email protected]

Denise Eddy

Cafeteria Manager              

[email protected]

Karen Gibson

Cafeteria Worker

[email protected]

Debra Harris            

Student Monitor

[email protected]

Wayne Harris

Computer Networking

[email protected]

Christina Henderson

Transition To Work

[email protected]

Roger Hilty

Welding Instructor

[email protected]

Deanna Hines

Early Childhood Education Aide

[email protected]

Tom Horne

Mathematics Instructor

[email protected]

Patricia Hutter

Cafeteria Worker

[email protected]

Rebecca Kelley

Early Childhood Education

[email protected]

Casey Magyar

Social Studies Teacher

[email protected]

Paula Maple

Adult Education Receptionist

[email protected]

Tamela Marshall

Science Instructor

[email protected]

 

Robin McGlone

Main Office Receptionist

[email protected]

Jill McVicker

VOSE Coordinator

[email protected]

Sondra Mount

Cosmetology Instructor

[email protected]

Stephen Orwick

Carpentry Instructor

[email protected]

Dale Palmer

Mathematics Teacher

[email protected]

Todd Parker

Welding Instructor

[email protected]

Todd Phillipson

Superintendent

[email protected]

Barb Pieniazek

English Teacher

[email protected]

Bill Polsinelli

Custodian

[email protected]

Kelly Prokopakis

Aide

[email protected]

Dawn Pugh

TTW Aide

[email protected]

John Ramsey

Power Mechanic Instructor

[email protected]

Ron Reasoner

Auto Service Instructor

[email protected]

Valerie Shrieve

Night Custodian

[email protected]

Tammy Sismondo

Health Technologies Instructor

[email protected]

James Skipper

Auto Body Instructor

[email protected]

Karen Spoonemore

Treasurer

[email protected]

Mary Jo Sural

Assistant Treasurer

[email protected]

Bill Timko

Resource Officer

[email protected]

Michael Voltz

Intervention Specialist

[email protected]

Shellie Waggoner

Guidance Counselor

[email protected]

Jamie Wells

Criminal Justice Instructor

[email protected]

Amy Wickham

 EMIS Coordinatior & Student Services Secretary

[email protected]

 

Cathy Wolfe

 Math Instructor

[email protected]

 

Glenn Zalenksi

Culinary Arts
Instructor

[email protected]

 

Shawn Zarych

Day Custodian & Inventory Clerk

[email protected]

View text-based website